31 May journal

Good morning folks it’s hump day. Lol yeah well for me no humping will be taking place. Lol that’s fine though. I don’t really need. Want though is another story.  As i have dug through some of the pictures of me over the last couple years recently, i saw something. I saw a change from…

The Date potentials

Well folks there some dating potentials.  1. I hope for more than anything, Army Ranger in Kentucky. Only 130 miles away. Our conversations are great and there seems to be a genuine connection so far. Not just idle chitter chatter. We have some stuff in common that extends to way back into our past. and…

Trans Dating 104

Ok folks, so I’m getting a bit frustrated here. No I’m not gonna stop trying but still. Everyone who seems to be interested is to far away. None of which is worth the time to travel. At least so i feel. And besides my safety is first and fore most. If i get the heevie…

30 May Journal

Good Tuesday morning Folks, IT may as well be monday after a 3 day weekend. Lord what is this week going to bring me? I hope its much better than the last week or even this past weekend. I got rather depressed over the weekend and am not really 100% sure why other than what…

Trans dating 103

103 thats funny. any ways the purpose here of this post is some education. Gay, Lesbian, Trans, straight we will call them hetero and gay for this, just so no one gets offended anymore than needed.  When dating a trans person, male or female, whether you are a male of female straight or gay person,…

29 May Journal

Happy Memorial Day Folks, its also monday! It is cloudy and cool this morning. The storms that came through saturday night really caused a great deal of damage. Many, I dont know the nimbers, still have no power and they are sayin possibly a week or more due to the number of outages and the…

28 May journal

Good Sunday morning folks. I hope you are all having wonderful morning. It was almost 90 degrees and an extremely high humidity Yesterday. Finally the thunderstorms came in last night and was a wonderful thing. Now if only there was a neon sign to go with it lol. It’s much cooler this morning and that’s…

27 May Journal

Good morning Folks, Its saturday. And Yay, I am just chilling out on my couch. JUst finished a wonderful breakfast full of food and V-8 Juice. ITs cloudy here and very humid. Supposedly rain drops in my future. No not crying, I am done with that for now. I am me and moving on now. …

Trans dating 102

Well folks, it must be trans awareness week. I’ve been clocked on line lol. No not really, but it feels like it right? So the second person who is interested decides to invite me over. Nope ain’t happening. Meet in public or nothing. That  i feel needs to happen a few times. if you aren’t…

26 May  journal

Good Friday morning people’s. Tgif, right? And a three day weekend to boot, yay!!! I’m appalled at the number of shallow men. Even more so at the ones interested just wanting to meet at their house. Um hello, no way dude. Big balls in cow town didn’t mean I’m coming to your house ona first…

Trans dating 101

Well folks, I’ve learned that too minimize the clutter of guys and weed out the rif raf you gotta do some things. Last night i spent all night chatting with gobs of men and boys. To many in fact. So i decided that if they want my number or i get theirs unsolicited i will…

25 May Journal

Good MOrning poeples, Its thirsday, yes I cannot spell today. LOL The weekend fastly approaching, and well I am surely ready for it an so many ways. I Need the rest or the excitement, which ever comes. MOstly I do not need much on the rest department, as I am always sittin on my backside….